Past Members

beaker

The Therien lab has been home to a number of PhD students and Postdoctoral Fellows alike.  Almost all of them have gone on to be successful and the ones who haven’t have been buried in secret bunkers around the country patiently awaiting their calling.

Past Graduate Student and Postdoc

Hope Meikle

Erin Peterson

Chih-Hung Ko

Animesh Nayak

George Bullard

george

Brian Langloss

Yusong Bai

For Visa Application

Ting Jiang

Ruobing Wang

Nick Polizzi

Mary Glesner

Jeff Rawson

Josh Stecher

Jongkang Park

Jean-Hubert Olivier

Hyejin Yoo

Melanie O’Sullivan

Hyejin Yoo

Paul J. Angiolillo

P. Peter Ghoroghchian

Dirk Hohnholz

Ying Ma

Tae-Hong Park

Past Undergraduate Student

Aubrey Caplin

Malik Williams

Academia

Pravas Deria – Postdoctoral Fellow, Northwestern University

Stephen DiMagno – Professor, University of Nebraska

James Fletcher – Associate Professor, Creighton University

James G. Goll – Professor, Edgewood College

Alison Hyslop – Associate Professor, St. John’s University

Peter Iovine – Professor, University of San Diego

Tomoya Ishizuka – Assistant Professor, Univeristy of Tsukuba

Youn K. Kang – Professor, Sangmyung University

Ching-Yao Lin – Professor, National Chi Nan Univeristy

Animesh Nayak – Postdoctoral Fellow, UNC Chapel Hill

Igor Rubtsov – Professor, Tulane University

Masaaki Suzuki – Assistant Professor, Chiba University

Samia Zrig – Associate Professor, Université Paris Diderot

 

Industry

Jennifer Ayres – FHI

Julia A. Barnhill – Meridian BioCorp, LLC

Peter J.F. de Rege – Firmenich

Paul Frail – GE Power & Water

Matthew A. Kellett – Thomas Reuters

Steven M. LeCours – CASO Consulting

Guizhi Li – BioArray Solutions

Brandon C. Rafferty – Johnson Matthey

Mariem Rosario-Canales – GE Water & Process Technology

Reneé Shediac – BioMarin Pharmaceutical

Louise Sinks – US Nano

Ian Stanton – Edinburgh Instruments

Wei Qi – Guangzhou Wondfo Biotech Co. Ltd.

Sophia Wu – Pacific Biosciences

Tiangao Zhang – Thomas Reuters

Zhenguan Zhang – Ivoclar Vivadent Manufacturing

 

Government

Rebecca M. Allen – Food and Drug Administration

Timothy Duncan – Food and Drug administration

H. Christopher Fry – Argonne National Lab

Kevin T. Moore – U.S. Pharmacopeia

Jaehong Park – National Renewable Energy Laboratory

Naomi Redmore – Transportation Security Administration

Kimihiro Susumu – U.S. Navy Research Laboratory