Former OutLaw Officers

Former OutLaw Officers

Current (Here)

2019-2020

President – Robert DeNault (J.D. ’21)
Vice President – Sarah Champion (J.D. ’21)
Treasurer – Maisie Wilson (J.D./LL.M ’21).
Director of Advocacy: Matty Steyl (J.D. ’21)
Director of Fundraising: Xan Belzley (J.D. ’21)
Director of Community Outreach: Alex Cochran (J.D. ’21).
Director of Social Media: Alex Peterson (J.D. ’21).
1L Representatives: Nima Agah, Edward Gonzales, Sadie Kavalier, Jeremy Mauritzen, Breanna McHugh, Alex Murphy, Matthew Sanders, and Andrew Webb.

2018-2019

President – Gustavo Ruiz (J.D. ’20)
Vice President – Colin Edwards (J.D. ’20)
Treasurer – Sam Wang (J.D. ’20)
1L Representatives: Bobby DeNault, Alex Cochran, Sarah Champion, Maisie Wilson, Mimi Wamsley, Xan Belzley, Matt Steyl

2017-2018

President – Gabrielle Goodrow (J.D.’19)
Vice President – Hugh Hamilton (J.D. ’19)
Treasurer – Ash Masrani (J.D. ’19)
Secretary – Gustavo Ruiz (J.D./LL.M ’20)
1L Representatives: Colin Edwards (J.D./LL.M ’20) David Davis (J.D. ’20); Sam Wang (J.D. ’20)

2016-2017

President – Maddie Gootman (J.D. ’18)
Vice President – Jonathan Ng (J.D. ’19)
Public Relations – Rachel Smith
1L Representative: Dagny Luo

2015-2016 

President – Seth Pearson (J.D.’16)
Vice President – Charles Thompson II (J.D. ’17)
Social Events Coordinator – Paul Gray (J.D./LL.M. ’17)
Communications Chair – Rosie McKinley (J.D./LL.M. ’17)
Director of Student Engagement – Maddie Gootman (J.D. ’18)
2L Representatives – Sabian Hill (J.D./M.A. ’17); Claudia Minoiu (J.D. ’17)
3L Representative – Shani Cooke (J.D.’16)
1L Representative – Caitlin Ryan

2014 – 2015 

President – Jason Ervin
Vice President – Seth Pearson
Communications Chair – Rosie McKinley
3L Representative – Ben Shellhorn

2013 – 2014

President – Ben Shellhorn
Vice President – Lauren Sampson
Treasurer – Rachel Cohn
Events Chair – Todd Noelle
Communications Chair – Chelsea Glover
3L Representative – Benjamin Holt
2L Representative – Taylor Adams

2012 – 2013

President – Brandon Edmond
Vice President – Ricardo Muñiz
Treasurer – Thayne Stoddard
Events Chair – Menaka Nayar
Communications Chair – Steve Wagner
3L Representative – Haley Warden-Rogers
2L Representative – Benjamin Holt
1L Representative – Ben Shellhorn, Lauren Sampson, Taylor Adams

2011 – 2012

President – Haley Warden
Vice President – Alley Latham
Treasurer – Brandon Edmond
Events Chair – Menaka Nayar
Communications Chair – Steve Wagner
3L Representative – James DeWeese
2L Representative – Timothy Capria
1L Representative – Mike McGrath

2010 – 2011

President – Justin Becker
Vice President – James DeWeese
Treasurer – Alley Latham
Events Chair – William Hellmuth
Communications Chair – Haley Warden