April 10, 2019

Our Officers

Fall 2021

  1. President: Adam Lin
  2. Membership VP: Tyler Jang 
  3. Service VP: Hongyi Zhang 
  4. Comm VP: Jessie Ou
  5. Social VP: Andrew Wu 
  6. Pledgemaster: Caroline Overton
  7. Treasurer: Becca Williamson
  8. Sergeant-at-Arms: Jessica Yang
  9. Service Chair: Linda Tang
  10. Membership (Sunshine) Chair: Aidan McAllister
  11. Fundraising Chair: Ryan Trombly
  12. Chapter Relations Chair: Daniel Zhang
  13. Alumni Relations Chair: Sona Suryadevara
  14. Scouting Chair: Vijay Anne
  15. Recording Secretary: Ted Choi 
  16. Historian: Mary Wang
  17. Tech and Design Chair: Nico Aldana

Spring 2021

  1. President: Christina Shin 
  2. Membership VP: Tyler Jang 
  3. Service VP: Adam Lin 
  4. Comm VP: Jenny Xin 
  5. Social VP: Andrew Wu 
  6. Pledgemaster: Alexandria Swaine
  7. Treasurer: Ritika Revoori
  8. Sergeant-at-Arms: Jessica Yang
  9. Service Chair: Hongyi Zhang 
  10. Membership (Sunshine) Chair: Hongyi Zhang 
  11. Fundraising Chair: Sona Suryadevara
  12. Alumni Relations Chair: Jessie Ou
  13. Recording Secretary: Ted Choi 
  14. Historian: Linda Tang

Fall 2020

  1. President: Evelyn Garcia
  2. Membership VP: Adam Lin
  3. Service VP: Christina Shin
  4. Social VP: Jessica Yang
  5. Communications VP: Esther Cer
  6. Pledgemaster: Hongyi Zhang, Tyler Jang
  7. Treasurer: Michael Zheng
  8. Membership (Sunshine) Chair: Bisma Suleman
  9. Service Chair: Jenny Xin
  10. Social Chair: Andrew Wu
  11. Fundraising Chair: Yen Dinh
  12. Historian: Lucy Zheng
  13. Chapter Relations Chair: Em Adler
  14. Recruitment Chair: Aidan McAllister
  15. Sergeant at Arms: Bisma Suleman
  16. Recording Secretary: Ted Choi
  17. Scouting Chair: Samuel Liu
  18. Alumni Relations Chair: Rebecca Williamson
  19. Tech and Design Chairs: Bisma Suleman, Jenny Xin

Spring 2020

  1. President: Asael Salinas
  2. Membership VP: Margaret Overton
  3. Service VP: Evelyn Garcia
  4. Social VP: Christina Shin
  5. Communications VP: Esther Cer
  6. Pledgemaster: Adam Lin
  7. Treasurer: Michael Zheng
  8. Membership (Sunshine) Chair: Cathy Lee
  9. Service Chair: Jessica Yang
  10. Social Chair: 
  11. Fundraising Chair: Jiwoo Song
  12. Historian: Lucy Zheng
  13. Chapter Relations Chair: 
  14. Recruitment Chairs: Michelle Rodriguez, Samuel Liu
  15. Sergeant at Arms: Hongyi Zhang
  16. Recording Secretary: Tyler Jang
  17. Scouting Chair: 

Fall 2019

  1. President: Michelle Chen
  2. Membership VP: Asael Salinas
  3. Service VP: Angus Li
  4. Social VP: Linda Tang
  5. Communications VP: Esther Cer
  6. Pledgemaster: Thien Hoang
  7. Treasurer: Yen Dinh
  8. Membership (Sunshine) Chair: 
  9. Service Chair: 
  10. Social Chair: 
  11. Fundraising Chair: Adam Lin
  12. Historian: Margaret Overton
  13. Chapter Relations Chair: Daniel Zhang
  14. Recruitment Chairs: Avivah Wang, Natalie Popowics
  15. Sergeant at Arms: John Ball
  16. Recording Secretary: Tyler Jang
  17. Scouting Chair: Evelyn Garcia

Spring 2019

  1. President: Avivah Wang
  2. Membership VP: Asael Salinas
  3. Service VP: Thien Hoang
  4. Social VP: Hannah Genender
  5. Communications VP: Elizabeth Allen
  6. Pledgemaster: Kristie Kim
  7. Treasurer: Yen Dinh
  8. Membership (Sunshine) Chair: Kiara Lawson
  9. Service Chair: Angus Li
  10. Social Chair: Linda Tang
  11. Fundraising Chair: Emily Dean
  12. Historian: Esther Cer
  13. Chapter Relations Chair: Jason Chou
  14. Recruitment Chairs: Michelle Chen, Molly Chen
  15. Sergeant at Arms: Christina Shin
  16. Recording Secretary: Hongyi Zhang
  17. Scouting Chair: Evelyn Garcia

Fall 2018

  1. President: Alex Chang
  2. Membership VP: Avivah Wang
  3. Service VP: Michelle Chen
  4. Social VP: Callie Keen
  5. Communications VP: Thien Hoang
  6. Pledgemaster: Natalie Popowics
  7. Treasurer: Maddie Hsiang
  8. Membership Chair: Hannah Genender
  9. Service Chair: Joseph John
  10. Fundraising Chair: William Chen
  11. Historian: Margaret Overton
  12. Chapter Relations Chair: Jason Chou
  13. Recruitment Chairs: Sam Pease, Christine Wei
  14. Sergeant at Arms: Angus Li
  15. Recording Secretary: Asael Salinas
  16. Scouting Chair: Elizabeth Allen

Spring 2018

  1. President: Jonathan Chapman
  2. Membership VPs: Avivah Wang, Sam Pease
  3. Service VPs: Michelle Chen, Natalie Popowics
  4. Social VPs: Callie Keen, Tiffany Wei
  5. Communications VP: Margaret Overton
  6. Pledgemaster: Brian Lin
  7. Treasurer: Maddie Hsiang
  8. Fundraising Chair: William Chen
  9. Historian: Kristie Kim
  10. Chapter Relations Chair: Jason Chou
  11. Recruitment Chairs: Alex Chang, Juliana Zhang
  12. Sergeant at Arms: Angus Li
  13. Recording Secretary: Thien Hoang
  14. Scouting Chair: Joseph John

Fall 2017

  1. President: Brian Lin
  2. Membership VPs: Xinyu (Cindy) Li, Jenny Shang
  3. Service VP: Zoe Berk
  4. Pledgemaster: Aris Gonell
  5. Fundraising Chair: Christine Wei
  6. Social Chairs: Austin Hua, Zahra Lalee
  7. Historian: Fangge Deng
  8. Treasurers: Ashling Zhang, Xiaoyu (XiaoXiao) Cai
  9. Recruitment Chairs: Alex Chang, Juliana Zhang
  10. Sergeant at Arms: Samantha Heino
  11. Recording Secretary: Monica Hsiang
  12. Outreach Chair: Molly Chen
  13. Scouting Chair: Jonathan Chapman

Spring 2017

  1. President: Xinyu (Cindy) Li
  2. Membership VP(s): Samantha Heino and Brian Lin
  3. Service VP: Zoe Berk
  4. Pledgemaster: Joy Patel
  5. Service I: Carlton Adams
  6. Service II: Charles Huang and Jenny Shang
  7. Fundraising Chairs: Rhondu Smithwick and Karen Li
  8. Social Chairs: Amanda Day and Matthew Sima
  9. Correspondence Chair: Daniel McKee
  10. Historians: Loreanne Oh and Rachel Skelton
  11. Endowment Chair: Xiaoyu (Xiaoxiao) Cai
  12. Treasurer: Ashling Zhang
  13. Rush Chair: Jessica Kuesel and Rachel Milner
  14. Sergeant at Arms: Aris Gonell
  15. Recording Secretary: Monica Hsiang
  16. Webmaster: Eden Ashebir
  17. Scouting Chair: Jessica Hennacy

Fall 2016

  1. President: Amanda Day
  2. Membership VP: Jasmine Tsai and Ahmed Noor
  3. Service VP: Carlton Adams
  4. Pledgemaster: Xinyu Li
  5. Service I: Daniel McKee and Jason Liu
  6. Service II: Ashling Zhang and Jessi Hennacy
  7. Fundraising Chairs: Jenny Shang and Rachel Skelton
  8. Social Chairs: Loreanne Oh and Blaine Elias
  9. Correspondence Chair: Rebecca Chen
  10. Historians: Karen Li and Jenny Bai
  11. Endowment Chair: Megan Jiao
  12. Treasurer: Xiaoyu Cai
  13. Rush Chair: Jessica Kuesel and Rachel Milner
  14. Sergeant at Arms: Rhondu Smithwick
  15. Recording Secretary: Lijia Zhang
  16. Webmaster: Eden Ashebir
  17. Scouting Chair: Nathan Lam

Spring 2016

  1. President: Daniel McKee
  2. Membership VP: Xinyu Li and Loreanne Oh
  3. Service VP: Carlton Adams
  4. Pledgemaster: Lindsey Brown
  5. Service I: Jason Liu
  6. Service II: Neha Agrawal and Ahmed Noor
  7. Fundraising Chairs: Eden Ashebir and Megan Gutter
  8. Social Chairs: Amanda Day and Jenny Shang
  9. Correspondence Chair: Daniel Ye
  10. Historians: Jeanne Shi and Jasmine Tsai
  11. Endowment Chair: Blaine Elias
  12. Treasurer: Danielle Kwon
  13. Rush Chair: Monica Choe
  14. Sergeant at Arms: Roman Lin
  15. Recording Secretary: Lijia Zhang
  16. Webmaster: Felix Kung
  17. Scouting Chair: Rachel Skelton

Fall 2015

  1. President: Lindsey Brown
  2. Membership VP: Daniel Ye
  3. Service VP: Daniel McKee
  4. Pledgemaster: Amanda Day
  5. Service I: Aileen Bi
  6. Service II: Maggie Lin and Lucy Wan
  7. Fundraising Chairs: Megan Gutter and Jane Yu
  8. Social Chairs: Yanda Chen and Jason Liu
  9. Correspondence Chair: Neha Agrawal
  10. Historians: Felix Kung and Rachel Skelton
  11. Endowment Chair: Lijia Zhang
  12. Treasurer: Alison Choi
  13. Rush Chairs: Monica Choe and Christine Wei
  14. Sergeant at Arms: Nathan Lam
  15. Recording Secretary: Hannah Kwak
  16. Webmaster: Loreanne Oh
  17. Scouting Chair: Ahmed Noor

Spring 2015

  1. President: Dennis Chou
  2. Membership VP: Daniel Ye
  3. Service VP: Spencer Woody
  4. Pledgemaster: Mona Dai
  5. Service I: James Tian
  6. Service II: Carlton Adams & Lindsey Brown
  7. Fundraising VP: Amy Trey & Jess Kuesel
  8. Social: Danielle Kwon & Lauren Gerald
  9. Correspondence: Allen Wang
  10. Historian: Will Chang & Jeanne Shi
  11. Endowment: Kay Palopoli
  12. Treasurer: Alison Choi
  13. Rush Chairs: Christine Shen & Daniel McKee
  14. Sergeant at Arms: Monica Choe
  15. Recording Secretary: Aileen Bi
  16. Webmaster: Felix Kung
  17. Scouting: Annie Yang

Fall 2014

  1. President: Mona Dai
  2. Service VP: Sarah Wall
  3. Membership VP: Dennis Chou
  4. Recording Secretary: Hillary Lee
  5. Service I:  James Tian
  6. Service II: Spencer Woody & Michelle Wu
  7. Social Chairs: Joseph Choi & Monica Choe
  8. Fundraising: Amy Trey & Alison Choi
  9. Sergeant at Arms: Brian Tong
  10. Pledgemaster: none
  11. Treasurer: Tiffany Chen
  12. Rush Chairs: Christine Shen & Maryann Verghese
  13. Webmaster: Meghan Scanlon
  14. Historians: Daniel Ye & Catherine Chen
  15. Scouting: Joshua Mitchell
  16. Correspondence Chair:  Kate MacAdam
  17. Endowment Chair: Chris Podracky

Spring 2014

  1. President: Chris Podracky
  2. Service VP: Cierra Hong
  3. Membership VP: Tina Tian
  4. Recording Secretary: Hillary Lee
  5. Service I: Michelle Wu
  6. Service II: Christine Shen and Brian Tong
  7. Social Chairs: Caroline Taylor and Jack Clark
  8. Fundraising: Sherry Tang and Maryann Verghese
  9. Sergeant at Arms: Allison Shen
  10. Pledgemaster: Mauricio Villa
  11. Treasurer: Tiffany Chen
  12. Rush Chairs: Sasha Beatty and Joseph Choi
  13. Webmaster: Daniel Ye
  14. Historians: Spencer Woody and Julia Zou
  15. Scouting: Sarah Wall
  16. Correspondence Chair: Kristina Hallam
  17. Endowment Chair: Huayu Lai

Fall 2013

  1. President: Tammy Liaw
  2. Service VP: Chris Podracky
  3. Membership VP: Jenni Mercado and Melissa Benn
  4. Recording Secretary: Sherry Tang
  5. Service I: Melissa Day
  6. Service II: Cierra Hong and Dennis Chou
  7. Social Chairs: Kim Higuera and Andy Tran
  8. Fundraising: Allison Shen and Christine Shen
  9. Sergeant at Arms: Kristina Hallam
  10. Pledgemaster: none
  11. Treasurer: Christine Tsai
  12. Rush Chairs: Sasha Beatty and Joseph Choi
  13. Webmaster: Freddie Peng
  14.  Historians: Spencer Woody and Zenia Zheng
  15. Scouting: Samuel Lin
  16. Correspondence Chair: Hillary Lee
  17. Endowment Chair: Huayu Lai

Spring 2013

  1. President: Kristina Hallam
  2. Service VP: Mona Dai
  3. Membership VP: Moh Ismail
  4. Recording Secretary: Julia Zou
  5. Service I: Christine Shen
  6. Service II: Cierra Hong and John Tran
  7. Social Chairs: Helen Zou and Julianne McNamee
  8. Fundraising: Kelly Zhang and Sherry Tang
  9. Sergeant at Arms: Jenni Mercado
  10. Pledgemaster: Tammy Liaw
  11. Treasurer: Christine Tsai
  12. Rush Chairs: Chris Podracky and Biqi Zhang
  13. Webmaster: Sasha Beatty
  14. Historian: Lexi Wallace and Natasia Leung
  15.  Scouting: Freddie Peng
  16. Correspondence Chair: Melissa Day
  17. Endowment Chair: Brian Tong

Fall 2012

  1. President: Kyle Davidson
  2. Service VP: Kristina Hallam
  3. Membership VP: Tammy Liaw
  4. Recording Secretary: Christine Tsai
  5. Service I: Freddie Peng
  6. Service II: Melissa Day and John Tran
  7. Social Chairs: Crystan Dowds and Caroline Taylor
  8. Fundraising: Shannon Sims and LJ Williams
  9. Sergeant at Arms: Debbie Chi – Appointed Lexi Wallace after resignation
  10. Pledgemaster: Jenni Mercado
  11. Treasurer: Christine Lee
  12. Rush Chairs: Chris Podracky and Biqi Zhang
  13. Webmaster: Raven Stevenson
  14. Historian: Nathan Berger and Fei Gao
  15. Scouting: Moh Ismail
  16. Correspondence Chair: Mea Warren
  17. Endowment Chair: Andrew Hall

Spring 2012

  1. President: George Hernandez
  2. Service VP: Melissa Day
  3. Membership VP: Debbie Chi
  4. Recording Secretary: Allison Cooper –  later on appointed Melissa Benn
  5. Service I: Kyle Davidson
  6. Service II: Kristina Hallam and Christine Tsai
  7. Social Chairs: Ashton Madison and Ali Taylor
  8. Fundraising: Huayu Lai and Elsa Nana Nzepa
  9. Sergeant at Arms: Ben Soltoff
  10. Pledgemaster: Janet Li
  11. Treasurer: Christine Lee
  12. Rush Chairs: Justin Yi and Tammy Liaw
  13. Webmaster: Anthony Lin
  14. Historian: Aye Oh and Eddie Wu
  15. Scouting: Cameron Blake
  16. Correspondence Chair: Felicia Arriaga
  17. Endowment Chair: Ariel Shpigel

Fall 2011

  1. President: Lexi Wallace
  2. Service VP: Fontasha Powell
  3. Membership VP: Anthony Lin
  4. Service I: Kay Lee
  5. Service II: Debbie Chi
  6. Social Chairs: Meg Akim and Cameron Blake
  7. Fundraising: Aye Oh
  8. Sergeant at Arms: Jason Lou
  9. Pledgemaster: Melissa Benn
  10. Treasurer: Polly Kang
  11. Rush Chairs: George Hernandez and Ben Soltoff
  12. Webmaster: Dennis Ochei
  13. Historian: Kelsey Finn
  14. Scouting: Ashton Madision
  15. Correspondence: Felicia Arriaga

Spring 2011

  1. President: Lisa Gao
  2. Service VP: Ashton Madison
  3. Membership VP: Lexi Wallace
  4. Service I: Amrita Banerjee
  5. Service II: Felicia Arriaga
  6. Social Chairs: Felicia Arriaga and Effie Kim
  7. Fundraising: Nathan Berger
  8. Sergeant at Arms: Ben Soltoff
  9. Pledgemaster: Jason Lou
  10. Treasurer: Polly Kang
  11. Rush Chairs: Dennis Ochei and Fontasha Powell
  12. Webmaster: Michael Kuo
  13. Historian: Annie Rachapudi
  14. Scouting: Jenn Wall
  15. Correspondence: Jenny Jin

Fall 2010

  1. President: Michael Kuo
  2. Service VP: Audry Kang
  3. Membership VP: Lisa Gao
  4. Service I: Jenny Jin
  5. Service II: Megan Cheney
  6. Social: Ashton and Laurel Gray
  7. Sergeant at Arms: George Hernandez
  8. Pledgemaster: Jennifer Wall
  9. Rush Chairs: Annie Rachapudi and Lexi Wallace
  10. Historian: Laurel Gray
  11. Correspondence: Eanas Aboobakar
  12. Webmaster: Ryan Boone
  13. Scouting: Courtney Wallace
  14. Fundraising: Effie Kim
  15. Treasurer: Polly Kang